Winter Semester 2016/17

AEI Seminars

  1. Research Seminar Quantum Gravity and Unified Theories (Kleinschmidt, Nicolai, Theisen), AEI
    Mon 14:00 - 15:00, seminar room 0.01
    Tue 14:00 - 15:00, seminar room 0.01
    http://www.aei.mpg.de/271059/seminar_list
  2. Quantum Gravity Journal Club (Gahramanov), AEI
    Thu 13:30 - 14:30, seminar room 1.63
    http://www.aei.mpg.de/~igahramanov/jc.html

Uni Potsdam Lectures / Seminars

  1. Lecture "Algebraische Topologie" (Christian Baer), starts 17.10.2016
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/en/professuren/christian-baer/lehre/wintersemester-201617/algebraic-topology/
  2. Seminar "Geometrie" - Topic "Ricci-Fluss auf Flächen" (Christian Baer), starts 27.10.2016
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/geometrie/lehre/wintersemester-201617/seminar-geometrie/
  3. Seminar "Differentalgeometrie" (Christian Baer), starts 19.10.2016 at 10:15 in room 2.22
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/geometrie/lehre/wintersemester-201617/forschungsseminar-differentialgeometrie/
  4. Seminar "Geometry and Relativity" (Lars Andersson)
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/geometrie/lehre/wintersemester-201617/seminar-geometry-and-relativity/
  5. Lecture "Partielle Differentialgleichung" (Jan Metzger)
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/pde/lehre/winter-201617/pde-i/
  6. Lecture "Minimal Surfaces" (Jan Metzger)
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/pde/lehre/winter-201617/minimal-surfaces/
  7. Lecture "C*-Algebra" (Matthias Keller)
    http://www.math.uni-potsdam.de/professuren/graphentheorie/teaching/c-algebras/

HU Berlin Lectures / Seminars

  1. Seminar "Quantenfeldtheorie und Mathematische Physik"
    (Jan Plefka, Matthias Staudacher, Thomas Klose)
    Fri 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'07 (36)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315684
  2. Seminar "Downtown Students Seminar on QFT"
    (Michael Borinsky)
    Thu (each second week) 10:00 - 12:00, Bernsteinzentrum (Philippstr. 13)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315685
  3. Lecture "Cosmology"
    1. FS MPh (Jean-Luc Lehners)
    Lecture - Mon 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'21 (36)
    3. FS MPh (Sebastian Bramberger)
    Teaching Unit - Mon (each second week) 17:00 - 19:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'21 (36)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315457
  4. Lecture "Gravitationswellen" (3.FS MPh)
    (Jan Steinhoff)
    Lecture - Mon 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room NEW 15 3'101 (24)
    3. FS MPh (Sebastian Bramberger)
    Teaching Unit - Tue (each second week) 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room NEW 15 3'101 (24)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315515
  5. Seminar "Fields and Strings" (3.FS MPh)
    (Jan Plefka, Matthias Staudacher, Valentina Forini)
    Wed 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'07 (36)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315570
  6. Lecture "Einführung in die Quantenfeldtheorie"
    (Matthias Staudacher)
    1. FS MPh
    Lecture - Tue 17:00 - 19:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'21 (36)
    3. FS MPh
    Lecture - Thu 15:00 - 17:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'21 (36)
    Teaching Unit - Fri 15:00 - 17:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'21 (36)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315452
  7. Lecture "Einführung in die Elementarteilchenphysik" (1.HS - 1.FS MPh)
    (Peter Uwer)
    Lecture - Mon 09:00 - 11:00, seminar room NEW 15 2'102 (24)
    Lecture - Fri 09:00 - 11:00, seminar room NEW 14 1'09 (30)
    (Manfred Kraus)
    Teaching Unit - Wed 13:00 - 15:00, seminar room NEW 14 1'09 (30)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315468
  8. Seminar "Struktur lokaler Feldtheorien" (3.FS MPh)
    (Dirk Kreimer)
    Mon - 15:00 - 17:00, seminar room ZGW 6 2'07 (36)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=wsearchv&search=1&P.vx=lang&P.start=0&P.anzahl=10&veranstaltung.semester=20162&_form=display&veranstaltung.veranstnr=3315510
  9. Lecture "Hopf Algebras and the Renormalization Group"
    (Dirk Kreimer)
    Mon - 11:00 - 13:00, seminar room RUD 25 2'006 (30)
    https://agnes.hu-berlin.de/lupo/rds;?state=verpublish&status=init&vmfile=no&publishid=119347&moduleCall=webInfo&publishConfFile=webInfo&publishSubDir=veranstaltung

Other Events

  • IMPRS Lecture Days

Details

 
Go to Editor View
loading content