Lectures
- Feynman diagrams and the S-matrix (Kreimer), HU Berlin
Mon 13-15 (lecture); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 1.10
Wed 11-13 (lecture or exercises); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 1.115
Fri 11-13 (tutorial); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 2.006
- Einfuehrung in die Stringtheorie (Forini), HU Berlin
Mon 9-11 (lecture); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.21
Tue 9-11 (exercises); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.21
- Integrable Modelle (Löbbert), HU Berlin
Tue 11-13 (lecture); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.21
Thu 9-11 (exercises); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.21
- Fortgeschrittene Quantenfeldtheorie / QFT II (Bogner), HU Berlin
Thu 11-13 (lecture); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 1.13
Wed 9-11 (exercises); Newtonstrasse 15; Room NEW 15, 3.101
- Astroteilchenphysik (Bernardini), HU Berlin
Mon 9-11 (lecture); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 3.12
Mon 11-12 (exercises); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 3.12
- Allgemeine Relativitaetstheorie (Kleinschmidt, Nicolai), HU Berlin
Fri 9-11 (lecture); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 1.09
Fri 11-13 (exercises); Newtonstrasse 14; Room NEW 14, 1.09
- Gruppentheorie in der Physik (Eden), HU Berlin
Tue 13-15 (lecture); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.07
Thu 13-15 (exercises); Zum Grossen Windkanal 6; Room ZGW 6, 2.07
- Differentialgeometrie II (Viazovska), HU Berlin
Tue 9-11 (lecture); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 1.115
Fri 11-13 (lecture); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 1.013
Tue 11-13 (exercises); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 3.011
- Einfuehrung in die Spektraltheorie (Brüning), HU Berlin
Thu 11-13 (lecture); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 2.006
Thu 13-15 (exercises); Rudower Chaussee 25; Room RUD 25, 2.006
- Partielle Differentialgleichungen II (Metzger), U Potsdam
Thu 8.15-9.45; Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.13
Fri 8.15-9.45; Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 1.10
- Simplicial Complexes (Keller), U Potsdam
Mon 14.15-15.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.14
Tue 8.15-9.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.14
Thu 8.15-9.45 (exercises); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.14
- Funktionalanalysis II (Klein), U Potsdam
Tue 12.15-13.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 1.10
Thu 14.15-15.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.12
Fri 14.15-15.45 (exercises); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 1.10
- Lecture series: surfaces in analysis, geometry and physics (Bär, Menne, Metzger, Paycha), U Potsdam
Mon 10.15-11.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.12
Wed 12.15-13.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.12
Fri 12.15-13.45 (exercises); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.13
- Differentialgeometrie (Stephan), U Potsdam
Mon 12.15-13.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.12
Tue 10.15-11.45 (lecture); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 1.10
Thu 14.15-15.45 (exercises); Haus 9 @ Campus Golm; Room 0.13